A map of the Central Plan Area is shown as Exhibit A. 1.1 Report Requirements This report responds to the requirements outlined in C.R.S. 31-25-107 (3.5): C.R.S. 31-25-107: APPROVAL OF URBAN RENEWAL PLANS BY THE LOCAL GOVERNING BODY (3.5) "[P]rior to the hearing on an urban renewal plan...the governing body or the authority shall also submit an urban renewal impact report, which shall include, at a minimum, the following information concerning the impact of such plan: The estimated duration of time to complete the urban renewal project; II. The estimated annual property tax increment to be generated by the urban renewal project and the portion of such property tax increment to be allocated during this period to fund the urban renewal project; III. An estimate of the impact of the urban renewal project on county revenues and on the cost and extent of additional county infrastructure and services required to serve development within the proposed urban renewal area, and the benefit of improvements within the urban renewal area to existing county infrastructure; IV. A statement setting forth the method under which the authority or the municipality will finance, or that agreements are in place to finance, any additional county infrastructure and services required to serve development in the urban renewal area for the period in which all or any portion of the property taxes described in subparagraph (ii) of paragraph (a) of subsection (9) of this section and levied by a county are paid to the authority; and V. Any other estimated impacts of the urban renewal project on county services or revenues. 2.0 Summary of the Central Plan The following information provides a summary of the Central Plan and its potential financial impacts to the County.