C.R.S. § 25-14-202; and WHEREAS, also in 2013, the Legislature mended the definition of smoking in such Act to include "the burning of... any other matter or substance that contains tobacco or marijuana" and stated the purpose was "to preserve and improve the health, comfort, and environment of the people of this state by limiting exposure to tobacco and marijuana smoke;" and WHEREAS, until fundamental interpretations of State law are resolved or clarified, attempts by the Town to regulate marijuana establishments and the places where marijuana can be used or consumed are fraught with possible inherent conflicts