Page S Section 1101 O) ofthe Model Traffic Code is amended by deleting the phrase "alleged reasonable and pnident speed" and replacing it with the phrase "maximum lawfiil speed limit." 10.04.240. -Section 11029 Altering of speed limits —when. Section 1102 (1) and (2) and (3) of the Model Traffic Code are amended by deleting the phrases "is reasonable or safe" and replacing it with the phrase "the maximum lawftil speed limit" and deleting the phrases "a reasonable and safe" and replacing it with the phrase "the maximum lawfiil." Section 1102 (6) of the Model Traffic Code is amended by deleting the phrase "by ordinance, or a county by resolution of the board of county connrnissioners" and adding the phrase "apartment complex, condominium complex or townhouse complex" after the phrase "in mobile home parks" in the section's first sentence. 10.04.250. -Section 1203, Ski areas to install signs.